Race Results Actual

Men Under 20

Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name City State

1 1:29:35 609 DEVON KORNETT Belleville IL

2 1:36:26 260 BRANDON DUDLEY Glen Carbon IL

3 1:50:54 2 AJ ABERT Alhambra IL

4 1:51:58 1067 DELBERT SNEAD III Staunton IL

5 1:52:05 367 AUSTIN GOMES Florissant MO

6 1:57:38 1101 BLAKE STIEREN Litchfield IL

7 2:00:47 566 ZEKE KAUFMAN Alhambra IL

8 2:02:38 1033 JEFFREY SELLMAN Athens IL

9 2:03:27 440 JAKE HAWTHORNE Troy IL

10 2:06:18 462 JOSHUA HENNIG Springfield IL

11 2:10:35 77 KENNETH BILLINGS Staunton IL

12 2:16:41 16 SAMUEL ALLISON Staunton IL

13 2:19:38 44 LUCAS BARKER Belleville IL

14 2:25:38 14 EVAN ALLISON Staunton IL

15 2:29:14 600 STEPHEN KOEHNE staunton IL

16 2:29:51 1252 NICK WITTE WARSON MO

WOODS

17 2:30:53 644 JOSHUA LAURENT Edwardsville IL

18 2:35:18 498 THOMAS HOMEIER Staunton IL

19 2:39:14 244 NICK DOBRINICH Staunton IL

20 2:39:43 333 JAKE FROMME Bethalto IL

21 2:41:36 345 ZACH GARDE Staunton IL

22 2:43:12 15 JONATHAN ALLISON Staunton IL

23 2:43:13 217 TYLER CRIPPEN Staunton IL

24 2:47:32 61 TREVOR BEEBE O'Fallon IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 1 of 41


Race Results - Actual

25 2:48:27 983 HUNTER SAWYERS Lebanon MO

26 2:48:42 463 DANIEL HENNING Edwardsville IL

27 2:52:17 637 KYLE LANDON Chester IL

28 2:55:50 1096 ZACH STERNBERG Ellis Grove IL

29 3:00:08 665 JACOB LIGHT Maryland Heights MO

30 3:00:37 386 CHAD GRIMM Edwardsville IL

31 3:01:36 987 TORREY SAXTON Alton IL

32 3:02:31 603 CHAD KOENEGSTEIN Chester IL

33 3:03:12 285 BENJAMIN EIGENBRODT Edwardsville IL

34 3:03:26 545 LUKE JONES Crestwood MO

35 3:16:04 631 BENNETT LAMCZYK Mount Vernon IL

36 3:24:31 1192 CONNOR VOGT St. Louis MO


Men 20 - 29

Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name City State

1 1:16:35 599 AARON KOCH Swansea IL

2 1:16:40 323 TED FRANK Staunton IL

3 1:23:23 350 ADAM GELLER St Louis MO

4 1:26:16 977 DOMINIK SALAMON Justice IL

5 1:27:13 331 BEN FRENCH Maryville IL

6 1:33:25 216 KYLE CRESS Fenton MO

7 1:33:38 716 TIM MALLETTE Springfield IL

8 1:33:49 66 ALEJANDRO BENEDETTI Southlake TX

9 1:34:06 398 DOUG WATERS

10 1:34:15 690 JARED Z. LOYD edwardsville IL

11 1:34:18 468 ANDREW HESSEL Edwardsville IL

12 1:34:56 210 MATT CRAIG Indianapolis IN

13 1:35:36 801 JAKE MONGLER Edwardsville IL

14 1:35:50 319 ZACHARY FORD Saint Louis MO

15 1:35:56 25 RYAN ASHER St. Louis MO

16 1:36:21 1181 MICHAEL ULREY North Oaks MN

17 1:41:48 466 ADAM HERNDON Chicago IL

18 1:41:55 477 BENJAMIN HINGST St. Charles MO

19 1:42:00 623 SIMON LACH CHICAGO IL

20 1:42:20 820 CODY NEES St. Louis MO

21 1:42:21 961 JOSHUA ROSS St Louis MO

22 1:42:44 489 TREY HOGAN St. Louis MO

23 1:44:15 701 ZACHARY LUCKER Brighton IL

24 1:45:28 679 CHARLIE LORDO saint louis MO

25 1:45:42 512 BRAD IBERG st. louis MO

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 3 of 41


Race Results - Actual

26 1:46:51 522 JAMES JENKINS kirkwood MO

27 1:47:07 1170 MIKE TRANTER Villa Hills KY

28 1:50:44 1069 LUCAS SNOBECK Chicago IL

29 1:50:56 1 JOSEPH ABBOTT Columbia MO

30 1:51:04 920 CHRISTOPHER REDFERN Staunton IL

31 1:52:37 1087 CRAIG STARBUCK O'Fallon MO

32 1:53:39 414 KYLE HANNER wood river IL

33 1:54:15 1024 JORDAN SCOTT Desloge MO

34 1:55:13 78 KYLE BILLINGS Staunton IL

35 1:57:10 956 CJ ROGERS Swansea IL

36 1:57:29 791 JOE MILLER Chicago IL

37 1:58:31 918 PHILLIP READER SAINT LOUIS MO

38 1:58:33 487 STEPHEN HOFFMANN St. Louis MO

39 1:59:27 798 DONALD MOBERLEY Suffolk VA

40 2:00:56 183 KEVIN CIOFFI St Louis MO

41 2:01:00 876 SCOTT PHILLIPS Edwardsville IL

42 2:01:11 541 JARED JONES Virden IL

43 2:01:18 1254 TRAVIS WOOD Saint Louis MO

44 2:01:31 1046 CHRIS SHEPPARD Godfrey IL

45 2:02:15 776 KC MERCKEL Belleville IL

46 2:03:56 1076 JIM SOLARI St. Charles MO

47 2:04:10 176 DEREK CHIU St. Louis MO

48 2:04:12 423 RANDALL HARROP East Alton IL

49 2:05:06 273 ADAM DYE Collinsville IL

50 2:07:30 784 ANDY MEYERHOLZ Pleasant Plains IL

51 2:07:48 95 ALLEN BLUME Caseyville IL

52 2:08:23 950 MIKE RIOPELL Springfield IL

53 2:08:27 995 CHRIS SCHEUFELE Springfield IL

54 2:10:54 841 RILEY O'HALLORAN Kansas City MO

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 4 of 41


Race Results - Actual

55 2:11:18 1047 JOE SHEPPARD Godfrey IL

56 2:11:44 857 DAVID PARKS Edwardsville IL

57 2:11:46 219 RYAN CULLEN Edwardsville IL

58 2:12:32 171 ASHOKANAND CHATHBAI Wichita KS

59 2:12:58 282 DENNIS EDNEY Chesterfield MO

60 2:13:07 1195 KEVIN VOLK Glendale Heights IL

61 2:13:49 1115 DANIEL STULTS Springfield IL

62 2:14:56 375 ROBERT GRAHAM Blue Springs MO

63 2:15:32 297 NICHOLAS ENG Glen Carbon IL

64 2:17:26 843 MICHAEL OLSEN Morton Grove IL

65 2:18:55 127 SETH BROCKMEYER Lincoln IL

66 2:22:42 764 RYAN MCTIGUE St. Louis MO

67 2:22:57 236 MARK DICKERSON Lemont IL

68 2:23:50 241 JEREMY DIVELEY Roxana IL

69 2:24:29 661 THEODORE LEWIS Kirkwood MO

70 2:25:27 81 JOSH BIRO Wood River IL

71 2:26:44 11 BRETT ALLEN Staunton IL

72 2:30:31 521 LOU JEARLS St. Louis MO

73 2:30:58 903 MIKE PRUIT Maryland Heights MO

74 2:31:43 376 JOSEPH GRATE Hazelwood MO

75 2:32:05 1052 TIM SHOTTS Rochester IL

76 2:32:29 130 BILL BROOKS Alton IL

77 2:33:24 962 NATHAN ROTH Glen Carbon IL

78 2:33:39 620 JOHN KUSNER Florissant MO

79 2:35:28 499 TIMOTHY HOMEIER Staunton IL

80 2:36:39 699 STEPHEN LUCHTEFELD Edwardsville IL

81 2:37:50 1182 LARRY ULRICH Worden IL

82 2:39:29 804 CHRIS MORAN Mokena IL

83 2:39:39 35 MAX BAKKER St Lous MO

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 5 of 41


Race Results - Actual

84 2:43:05 1219 ANTHONY WELTY Sterling IL

85 2:43:09 907 TIMOTHY QUAGLIATA St. Peters MO

86 2:43:40 594 MIKE KLEBOLT Labadie MO

87 2:44:30 998 BRANDON SCHISLER Livingston IL

88 2:45:44 669 ZACHARY LINK EDWARDSVILL IL

E

89 2:49:37 1100 JONATHAN STEWART St. Loui MO

90 2:50:07 204 BRADLEY COURTNEY Staunton IL

91 2:51:03 1150 BEN THOMPSON Springfield IL

92 2:52:44 827 NAM NGUYEN Saint Louis MO

93 2:52:54 1094 TRAVIS STEPHENS Columbia IL

94 2:58:55 581 SHANE KESSINGER Staunton IL

95 3:02:26 586 ANDREW KIEFFER Edwardsville IL

96 3:03:36 403 JONATHAN HAARMANN Saint Louis MO

97 3:14:18 71 DEREK BERGMANN chicago IL

98 3:15:02 124 NICK BREWER Chicago IL

99 3:15:10 862 TOBY PAXTON Chicago IL

100 3:16:24 1000 ANDREW SCHLICHTING Saint Louis MO

101 3:17:56 940 CHRIS RICE bethalto IL

Men 30 - 39

Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name City State

1 1:16:35 740 JIM MAYER st louis MO

2 1:16:38 546 BRADY JORDAN Belleville IL

3 1:16:41 912 JOE RANDICK wood river IL

4 1:16:47 307 RICHARD FENOGLIO Granite City IL

5 1:17:04 720 THOMAS MANSHOLT St. Louis MO

6 1:19:04 695 JASON LUCHTEFELD Robinson IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 6 of 41


Race Results - Actual

7 1:23:11 552 BEN KALLAL Jerseyville IL

8 1:25:10 227 ANTONIO DE LA TORRE Granite City IL

9 1:27:22 882 RICHARD PIEPHO Chesterfield MO

10 1:27:58 300 THOMAS EPPLIN-RINCKER Granite city IL

11 1:29:21 738 SHANE MAY East Alton IL

12 1:29:39 1119 RYAN SUESS Collinsville IL

13 1:33:26 927 CRAIG REISER Springfield IL

14 1:34:54 348 RYAN GAVIN Saint Louis MO

15 1:35:21 240 THOMAS DISON Effingham IL

16 1:37:03 3 JOSH ACKERMAN Troy IL

17 1:37:11 27 NATHAN ASHLEY Maryville IL

18 1:37:49 133 DON BROWN bethalto IL

19 1:38:33 1184 KYLER UPDYKE Worden IN

20 1:38:46 198 DENNY CONROY Staunton IL

21 1:39:40 1203 ZACH WALTZ Chesterfield MO

22 1:40:24 467 ERIC HERRON springfield IL

23 1:41:44 915 KEN RATLIFF Sherman IL

24 1:41:59 756 KEVIN MCGUIRE Harvester MO

25 1:42:16 92 LUKE BLIGH st. louis MO

26 1:42:19 1200 RYAN WACHTER Brentwood MO

27 1:42:24 347 AARON GARDNER St. Louis MO

28 1:42:29 229 RICK DENAULT Kankakee IL

29 1:42:53 73 BRIAN BEYER Kirkwood MO

30 1:42:55 1061 WILLIAM SMINCHAK Staunton IL

31 1:42:59 1245 NATHAN WILSON Bethalto IL

32 1:43:48 168 KOREY CHAPMAN Belleville IL

33 1:45:02 821 ANDREW NEHER Chicago IL

34 1:45:15 615 NICK KRIEGEL Kirkwood MO

35 1:45:26 1240 TODD WILLIAMS Collinsville IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 7 of 41


Race Results - Actual

36 1:46:32 991 TIM SCHELLER Maryville IL

37 1:47:05 683 EDWIN LOVEJOY Edwardsville IL

38 1:48:21 362 PHILIP GOEBEL Imperial MO

39 1:48:33 981 SCOTT SANDERS O'Fallon IL

40 1:48:36 303 MATT ESCHBACH Jerseyville IL

41 1:49:20 181 TIM CHRUSCIEL Saint Louis MO

42 1:49:25 924 JIM REGNIER Bradley IL

43 1:50:26 825 ANTHONY NEWTON Bethalto IL

44 1:50:29 1189 ROGER VANDERKOLK Springfield IL

45 1:50:35 449 AARON HEEPKE Glen Carbon IL

46 1:51:06 1064 IAN SMITH Ballwin MO

47 1:51:23 138 DOUG BRUENING St. Peters MO

48 1:51:41 946 ALEX RIGONI Glen Carbon IL

49 1:52:12 850 JIM PACHAN St Louis MO

50 1:52:18 1173 ROBERT TRAUTWEIN Saint Louis MO

51 1:52:25 225 ROB DAVIS Bel Aire KS

52 1:52:59 74 BRIAN BEYROUTY St. Louis MO

53 1:53:02 1127 MICHAEL SWATSKE Des Peres MO

54 1:54:13 510 ERIC HYDE Saint Charles MO

55 1:54:22 1157 JEFF TIPPS SPRINFIELD IL

56 1:55:43 792 ERNIE MILLER Granite City IL

57 1:55:52 1241 BRAD WILLIAMS Dorsey IL

58 1:56:21 618 BILL KUHN Columbia IL

59 1:57:42 649 KEVIN LEDBETTER Saint Louis MO

60 1:58:38 1007 NATHAN SCHORFHEIDE Springfield IL

61 1:58:59 363 MATT GOERS St. Louis MT

62 1:59:20 634 ALEX LANDAU edwardsville IL

63 1:59:33 452 ERIC HEGELE Springfield IL

64 1:59:38 1171 MATTHEW TRAPP Springfield IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 8 of 41


Race Results - Actual

65 1:59:44 537 TERRY JONES O'Fallon MO

66 1:59:53 549 ALAN KABURICK Glen Carbon IL

67 1:59:55 1186 SCOTT VACCARO Webster Groves MO

68 2:01:29 1175 RYAN TUCKER Belleville IL

69 2:02:04 855 DAN PARKER Gillespie IL

70 2:02:28 155 GEOFF CARDIN St Louis MO

71 2:03:11 1006 SHAD SCHOEN Gillespie IL

72 2:03:41 1130 PATRICK TABA Chicago IL

73 2:04:09 901 PAUL PROHASKA Mackinaw IL

74 2:05:03 646 SEAN LE St. Peters MO

75 2:05:21 1177 BRYAN TURKEN Creve Coeur MO

76 2:06:11 673 MARSHALL LIPPS Longmont CO

77 2:06:15 384 ALAN GRIGGS Kirkwood MO

78 2:06:21 762 JAMES MCMILLEN Eureka MO

79 2:06:49 493 DERIK HOLTMANN Fairview Heights IL

80 2:07:39 1257 ANDREW WRIGHT Wood River IL

81 2:08:19 886 JEREMY POKORNY Troy IL

82 2:08:39 332 ROBERT E. FREYMAN Bourbonnais IL

83 2:10:13 704 ROBERT LUGAR Chicago IL

84 2:10:55 1116 MICHAEL STULTS Springfield IL

85 2:11:51 863 CHRISTOPHER PEARSON Saint Louis MO

86 2:12:40 265 BRAD DUNN Vandalia IL

87 2:12:45 781 KEVIN MESKE Benld IL

88 2:12:49 935 MITCH REYNOLDS Jerseyville IL

89 2:13:00 222 LIGE DALEY Collinsville IL

90 2:13:47 1109 TIMOTHY STRACKELJAHN Bellevue NE

91 2:14:45 1136 ALEX TATE O'Fallon MO

92 2:16:26 938 JOE RICE St. Louis MO

93 2:16:48 504 JASON HOWSARE Troy IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 9 of 41


Race Results - Actual

94 2:17:56 1247 PATRICK WINEBURNER Staunton IL

95 2:18:12 639 GRANT LANHAM St. Louis MO

96 2:19:02 1055 TODD SIEVERT St.Ann MO

97 2:19:24 392 ANDY GROVE Belleville IL

98 2:20:22 636 TIM LANDEWE Ballwin MO

99 2:20:44 1095 TONY STEPHENSON Glendale MO

100 2:22:40 100 KYLE BOEHLER Saint Louis MO

101 2:23:17 1133 IRWIN TANI Saint Louis MO

102 2:23:33 648 DAVE LEAP St. Charles MO

103 2:23:58 335 ALLEN GAARWOOD worden IL

104 2:24:28 1255 JASON WOOD Ballwin MO

105 2:26:14 292 BRETT EMO St. Louis MO

106 2:27:35 1093 JASON STEINMEYER Worden IL

107 2:29:08 478 CHRIS HINRICHS Madison WI

108 2:29:36 758 JASON MCKEE St. Peters MO

109 2:30:56 1013 SCOTT SCHUTTE Ballwin MO

110 2:31:18 160 KEVIN CASEY St. Louis MO

111 2:32:09 271 KEVIN DUSTMANN swansea IL

112 2:32:47 588 CHRIS KIELCH Chicago IL

113 2:33:42 454 RYAN HEMANN ST LOUIS MO

114 2:34:06 975 ALEXANDER RUTKOWSKI St. Louis MO

115 2:34:10 358 BEN GILLEN Staunton IL

116 2:34:23 900 SEAN PRITCHETT Staunton IL

117 2:34:46 899 RYAN PRITCHETT Staunton IL

118 2:34:52 625 MIKE LAKAS Schaumurg IL

119 2:35:39 568 CHRIS KAVALIUNAS St. Louis MO

120 2:35:50 530 AARON JOHNSON Winchester CA

121 2:36:19 295 KURTIS EMSHOUSEN Bethalto IL

122 2:36:23 294 KURTIS EMSHOUSEN Bethalto IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 10 of 41


Race Results - Actual

123 2:36:40 883 MARC PIERARD Staunton IL

124 2:38:01 218 DAVID CRISLER BETHALTO IL

125 2:38:34 163 JOE CAVATO Creve Coeur MO

126 2:38:50 393 ROBERT GRUNZINGER Saint Louis MO

127 2:39:01 1149 NICK THENHAUS St Louis MO

128 2:39:47 284 MIKE EGGLESTON Chesterfield MO

129 2:39:49 64 MATT BENDER Saint Louis MO

130 2:40:23 261 CHAD DUGGER Carlinville IL

131 2:40:24 803 DAVID MOORE Springfield IL

132 2:40:58 667 TREVOR LINEBERRY Swansea IL

133 2:42:46 91 JOSEPH BLASER Edwardsville IL

134 2:43:10 908 JOHN QUAGLIATA St. Charles MO

135 2:43:36 19 CHRIS AMICK Maryville IL

136 2:44:53 57 BENJAMIN BAYLESS St. Louis MO

137 2:54:21 85 JEFFREY BLACK worden IL

138 2:54:28 917 JONATHAN READER Glen Carbon IL

139 2:55:49 474 GREG HIMES Neoga IL

140 3:00:02 87 JASON BLACK Belleville IL

141 3:01:51 397 BRIAN GUINN Litchfield IL

142 3:02:00 877 TODD PICK Butler IL

143 3:05:55 308 CHRISTOPHER FENTER st. louis MO

144 3:08:23 339 MICHAEL GAFFORD Collinsville IL

145 3:11:39 105 DAVID BOGUE Festus MO

146 3:13:28 1026 LINCOLN SCOTT Coal Valley IL

147 3:14:17 356 CHAD GILBERT wood river IL

148 3:17:35 202 DAVID COREY Springfield IL

149 3:17:44 1235 AARON WILDERMAN Decatur IL

150 3:17:55 99 KEVIN BOECKENSTEDT Decatur IL

151 3:32:04 67 BRIAN BENNETT Edwardsville IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 11 of 41


Race Results - Actual

152 3:38:23 278 ALAN EBERT sAINT LOUIS MO

153 3:38:34 311 MATTHEW FIELDS Webster Groves MO

Men 40 - 49

Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name City State

1 1:16:37 802 JIM MOORE grover MO

2 1:16:42 788 RODNEY MILLER Highland IL

3 1:16:44 1197 ERIC VON HOVEN St. Louis MO

4 1:17:30 596 DAVID KNIEPKAMP Fairview Heights IL

5 1:18:07 162 RUDIVANI CAVATAIO SAINT LOUIS MO

6 1:23:07 378 DAVID GRAY Saint Louis MO

7 1:23:08 6 MIKE ADELMANN O'Fallon MO

8 1:23:09 897 TODD PRATT Chesterfield MO

9 1:23:10 610 FRED KORNETT Belleville IL

10 1:25:09 1249 RICHARD WITT O'Fallon IL

11 1:25:57 812 TOM MURPHY O Fallon IL

12 1:26:12 910 JAMES RADT Saint Louis MO

13 1:26:32 837 BILL NOUD Stanville KY

14 1:26:46 790 KEN MILLER Chatham IL

15 1:27:19 1054 MARK SIEVERS Edwardsville IL

16 1:28:13 782 STEVE MEYER Glen Carbon IL

17 1:28:28 269 DARYL DURELL Glen Carbon IL

18 1:28:29 47 TERRY BARNES Belleville IL

19 1:29:29 1163 GLENN TOFTE Carlinville IL

20 1:29:33 1039 JEFF SHARPEE Edwardsville IL

21 1:29:53 1123 PAUL SUMNER Manchester MO

22 1:30:06 237 DAVE DIEHL St. Louis MO

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 12 of 41


Race Results - Actual

23 1:32:17 290 MIKE ELLER Highland IL

24 1:33:05 1068 DELBERT SNEAD JR Staunton IL

25 1:34:58 676 BRIAN LOCKWOOD Pana IL

26 1:35:30 853 ANTHONY PALMISANO Brentwood MO

27 1:36:17 906 TARIQ QUADRI alton IL

28 1:36:41 170 KEVIN CHARTRAND Alhambra IL

29 1:37:07 1246 ALAN WILSON st. louis MO

30 1:37:39 905 SALVATORE PUSATERI Chesterfield MO

31 1:38:24 516 JOHN JAMES Troy IL

32 1:38:54 288 KEITH ELDRIDGE St. Louis MO

33 1:38:56 430 JOE HARVEY Edwardsville IL

34 1:39:14 896 JIM PRATT Saint Charles MO

35 1:40:43 400 JOSEPH GURSKI Springfield IL

36 1:40:49 9 PATRICK ALBERT Edwardsville IL

37 1:41:26 129 ERIC BROKAW Bethalto IL

38 1:42:06 247 JAMES DONAHUE Bethalto IL

39 1:42:15 811 ANDREW MULLINS Kirkwood MO

40 1:42:18 248 TRENT DONAT Saint Louis MO

41 1:42:25 374 RANDY GRADY St Louis MO

42 1:42:27 1218 MICHAEL WEISS St. Louis MO

43 1:42:31 919 MARK REARDON St. Louis MO

44 1:42:34 1188 JOE VANCE Saint Charles MO

45 1:42:36 355 JEFFREY GIGLIOTTI bastrop TX

46 1:44:38 513 RICK IHNAT Chesterfield MO

47 1:44:49 1041 BILL SHEELEY Worden IL

48 1:45:55 139 ANDY BRUHN Gillespie IL

49 1:46:08 1125 KEITH SUTORIUS Wood River IL

50 1:46:23 48 THOMAS BARNETT Troy IL

51 1:46:33 255 BRUNO DOSSO Alton IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 13 of 41


Race Results - Actual

52 1:46:49 914 DANIEL RATH St. Louis MO

53 1:46:53 485 GREG HOFFMAN Belleville IL

54 1:46:54 865 PAUL PELLEGRIN Glencoe MO

55 1:47:02 24 RUSSELL ARMSTRONG O'Fallon IL

56 1:47:10 76 WILLIAM BIEN Naperville IL

57 1:47:21 132 THOMAS BROUNK Saint Louis MO

58 1:47:23 783 DAVID MEYER Clayton MO

59 1:47:27 166 JEFF CHANDLER Edwardsville IL

60 1:47:33 287 AJ ELDER O'Fallon MO

61 1:48:09 723 DAVID MARKER Springfield IL

62 1:48:24 1134 PETER TASSINARI Alton IL

63 1:49:59 446 DAVID HEATON Collinsville IL

64 1:52:21 351 MIKE GENTILE Chesterfield MO

65 1:52:22 638 RICK LANG Valley Park MO

66 1:53:12 656 BOB LEHMANN Fenton MO

67 1:53:14 976 JOEDY SAFFEL Marine IL

68 1:53:17 848 KIRT ORMESHER Waterloo IL

69 1:53:55 1005 MIKE SCHNIEDMAN Valley Park MO

70 1:55:33 955 CHAD ROGERS Lake St. Louis MO

71 1:55:45 31 KEVIN AUTENRIETH Bethalto IL

72 1:56:20 117 DOUG BRADLEY Highland IL

73 1:56:56 372 MIKE GOODROW Louisville KY

74 1:57:02 593 JIM KLAGES St Louis MO

75 1:57:19 302 RICK ERWIN st. louis MO

76 1:57:23 199 DAVID COORTS Carlinville IL

77 1:57:25 438 PATRICK HAWLEY St. Louis MO

78 1:57:41 318 ALBERT FORD Manchester MO

79 1:58:26 1142 DUANE TEPEN Jerseyville IL

80 1:58:28 151 JERRY CALL swansea IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 14 of 41


Race Results - Actual

81 1:58:34 1004 JOE SCHMIDT Saint Charles MO

82 1:58:35 262 TROY DUKOWITZ Shiloh IL

83 1:58:37 424 HANK HART Godfrey IL

84 1:58:46 1162 BRIAN TODD Wood River IL

85 1:59:04 1155 MICHAEL TILLMAN Godfrey IL

86 1:59:09 614 GREG KRAUS Ballwin MO

87 1:59:23 93 DONALD BLOEMKER Staunton IL

88 2:00:11 737 JOHN MATTHEWS Columbia IL

89 2:00:43 584 STEVEN KEUSS Brentwood MO

90 2:01:14 1063 DAVID SMITH Saint Louis MO

91 2:02:43 937 STEVE RHODES O'Fallon IL

92 2:03:00 1161 TIM TITSWORTH Breese IL

93 2:03:02 165 TIM CAVENY Mascoutah IL

94 2:03:12 439 BOB HAWTHORNE Troy IL

95 2:03:17 179 GARY CHRISTMANN Saint Louis MO

96 2:03:38 258 JON DRENNAN Staunton IL

97 2:04:09 1272 RALPH ZUKE St. Louis MO

98 2:04:40 412 GREG HANCOCK Edwardsville IL

99 2:04:44 97 FLEA BODINE Godfrey IL

100 2:05:22 334 BILLY FULTON collinsville IL

101 2:05:59 557 MARTY KARL Staunton IL

102 2:06:12 1222 ALAN WESTMORELAND Chesterfield MO

103 2:06:16 317 DONALD FOLSTON Glen Carbon IL

104 2:06:17 761 JEFF MCMAHON O'Fallon IL

105 2:06:40 1018 JOHN SCOTT St. Peters MO

106 2:07:26 82 MICHAEL BISHOP St. Peters MO

107 2:08:54 460 JAMES HENNIG Springfield IL

108 2:10:00 851 BRIAN PADGETT Oakville MO

109 2:10:08 65 DOUG BENDER O Fallon MO

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 15 of 41


Race Results - Actual

110 2:10:34 1232 MARK WICKERSHAM Kirkwood MO

111 2:11:34 226 DAVE DAVIS East Alton IL

112 2:11:50 115 CHRISTOPHER BOSSMAN St Louis MO

113 2:11:52 681 TED LOUCKS St. Louis MO

114 2:12:38 1191 PETER VOGEL Fenton MO

115 2:12:48 310 MICHAEL FERGUSON st. louis MO

116 2:12:51 1030 DARRYL SEERING Mascoutah IL

117 2:12:52 861 DAVID PATERLINE Mascoutah IL

118 2:13:15 682 JACK LOVE Loami IL

119 2:15:34 32 JOE BAISA Ballwin MO

120 2:19:14 1002 GLEN SCHMIDELER Chatham IL

121 2:19:20 125 DAVID BRIEST St. Louis MO

122 2:20:30 732 TODD MARTIN Troy IL

123 2:21:23 535 PATRICK JOHNSTON Edwardsville IL

124 2:21:25 266 JAY DUPY Roxana IL

125 2:21:25 370 PHILLIP GONZALES Edwardsville IL

126 2:22:33 1084 JIM ST AMAND Freeburg IL

127 2:22:39 296 TERRY ENDRES Kirkwood MO

128 2:23:36 780 BOB MERZ Saint Louis MO

129 2:25:07 274 ANDY EASTIN mattoon IL

130 2:25:25 576 MICHAEL KELLEY St. Louis MO

131 2:25:26 577 DAN KELLEY St. Peters MO

132 2:25:35 242 MARK DIVELEY Roxana IL

133 2:25:58 1031 KEITH SEIFERT edwardsville IL

134 2:26:24 13 TOM ALLEN Staunton IL

135 2:26:28 1060 TIM SMIDDY Staunton IL

136 2:26:46 58 LANCE BAZZELL Godfrey IL

137 2:28:20 553 STEVE KANE alton IL

138 2:29:05 441 BRIAN HAYDEN Alton IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 16 of 41


Race Results - Actual

139 2:29:13 432 JEFF HATCH Godfrey IL

140 2:30:33 470 DOUG HICKEY Glen Carbon IL

141 2:30:37 706 BRIAN LUKETICH Staunton IL

142 2:30:42 83 BARB BISHOP Benld IL

143 2:30:44 707 JOHN LUKETICH JR. Staunton IL

144 2:30:48 867 DALE PELUSO St. Louis MO

145 2:30:50 1082 STEVEN SPRINGGATE Godfrey IL

146 2:31:13 191 RICHARD CLARK Bethalto IL

147 2:31:19 313 SCOTT FILLA Saint Louis MO

148 2:31:24 234 KRAIG DEVORE Athens IL

149 2:33:35 1023 JOHN SCOTT Saint Louis MO

150 2:34:27 325 CRAIG FRANKLIN Bunker Hill IL

151 2:36:10 131 DOUG BROOM Salem IL

152 2:36:46 849 STEPHEN PACA Springfield IL

153 2:38:06 747 KEVIN MCDANIEL Evanston IL

154 2:38:21 167 DOUG CHAPIS Manchester MO

155 2:38:37 322 SCOTT FRAKES Saint Louis MO

156 2:40:21 281 ROB EDMONDS Edwardsville IL

157 2:40:34 796 MARK MINTON Springfield IL

158 2:42:17 228 GREG DEGENEFFE Saint Peters MO

159 2:45:56 1251 MATT WITTE WARSON MO

WOODS

160 2:46:17 175 ROBERT CHITI Scottsdale AZ

161 2:46:18 7 KENNY AHRENS Creve Coeur MO

162 2:46:38 668 RICH LINK EDWARDSVILL IL

E

163 2:47:37 60 MATT BEEBE O'Fallon IL

164 2:54:23 524 WEIR JIM Chester IL

165 2:58:05 194 DANIEL COATES Saint Louis MO

166 2:58:07 1065 BILL SMYTHE Lake St. Louis MO

167 2:58:08 52 NICK BASSO Augusta MO

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 17 of 41


Race Results - Actual

168 3:01:33 409 CHUCK HAMEL CHESTERFIELD IL

169 3:03:37 305 NESTOR FELICIANO Saint Louis MO

170 3:03:38 554 MARK KANTNER st. louis MO

171 3:05:53 264 RICK DUNGEY St. Louis MO

172 3:05:56 797 BRUCE MIYAZAKI Saint Louis MO

173 3:07:02 1201 MARK WAGNER Springfield IL

174 3:07:04 141 LYLE BRUNEY Saint Louis MO

175 3:16:15 902 TODD PROPES Granite City IL

176 3:21:40 895 DANIEL PRATER St. Louis MO

177 3:22:13 1226 PERRY WHITAKER Saint Louis MO

178 3:28:30 658 SCOTT LEONARD Chicago IL

179 3:29:32 559 JEFF KARPEL Saint Louis MO

180 3:29:56 109 BRIAN BOND Staunton IL

181 3:29:58 187 DAVID CISLER Staunton IL

182 3:29:59 189 SUSAN CISLER Staunton IL

183 3:30:00 186 ANDREW CISLER Staunton IL

184 3:30:02 188 MATTHEW CISLER Staunton IL

185 3:31:30 245 JEFF DOERGE Kirkwood MO

186 3:32:04 147 JASON BUXTON Wentzville MO

187 3:37:39 329 LANCE FREEZELAND Effingham IL

Men 50 - 59

Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name City State

1 1:16:36 1198 GREG GRINTER

2 1:16:38 1129 JOE SWITZER Highland IL

3 1:16:39 884 RICHARD PIERCE St. Louis MO

4 1:16:40 1156 KEITH TIMMINS maryville IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 18 of 41


Race Results - Actual

5 1:16:43 1003 STEVEN SCHMIDT O'Fallon IL

6 1:17:12 854 ROBERT PANICO O Fallon IL

7 1:23:20 835 ROBERT NORMAN O Fallon IL

8 1:23:21 508 FRANK HULLETT Saint Charles MO

9 1:23:22 823 KEN NETTLETON Swansea IL

10 1:27:15 279 MICHAEL R. EDDINS Kirkwood MO

11 1:27:16 1102 MARK STIEREN Litchfield IL

12 1:27:20 807 STEVE MOSS Chesterfield MO

13 1:27:54 1207 GARRY WEAVER Alton IL

14 1:29:34 1051 TERRY SHOLLAR Florissant MO

15 1:29:37 1158 MIKE TIPTON Teutopolis IL

16 1:29:56 437 PATRICK HAUSER Springfield IL

17 1:31:22 793 PAUL MILLER Staunton IL

18 1:32:37 1166 ALAN TONCRAY Bath IL

19 1:32:44 777 STEVEN MEREDITH Jerseyville IL

20 1:33:37 327 DAVID FRAZIER Moro IL

21 1:35:10 1035 JOHN SENDEJAS Granite City IL

22 1:35:28 718 DAVE MALLORY EAST ALTON IL

23 1:37:04 799 CHRISTOPHER MOLLA Edwardsville IL

24 1:37:31 390 GENE GROSS Du Quoin IL

25 1:38:49 1256 STEVEN WOODS Alton IL

26 1:39:02 326 STEVE FRAZIER Auburn IL

27 1:39:25 455 GARY HEMMER Columbia IL

28 1:40:00 1244 CRAIG WILLIS University City MO

29 1:40:27 1238 JOHN WILLIAMS Springfield IL

30 1:41:27 571 DENNIS KEITHLEY Carlinville IL

31 1:42:11 642 KEN LARGIO Gillespie IL

32 1:42:23 735 JEFF MASSEY St. Louis MO

33 1:42:48 680 PATRICK LORDO St. Louis MO

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 19 of 41


Race Results - Actual

34 1:42:51 407 DON HALTENHOF St Louis MO

35 1:43:09 1090 JOHN STEINHAUSER St Louis MO

36 1:43:36 503 MICHAEL HOVATTER Bethalto IL

37 1:43:49 18 THOMAS ALVAREZ St Louis MO

38 1:44:51 816 JIM NANNEY Festus MO

39 1:44:52 1243 ROBERT WILLIAMS Festus MO

40 1:45:21 37 DARRELL BALLINGER edwardsville IL

41 1:45:23 1049 JAMES SHOEMAKER Florissant MO

42 1:45:38 1001 BILL SCHMALTZ St. Louis MO

43 1:45:40 604 MARK KOESTERER Glen Carbon IL

44 1:46:13 1124 GARY SUTORIUS Austin TX

45 1:46:19 192 RICK CLARK JR. Edwardsville IL

46 1:46:35 360 J GLASGOW Fenton MO

47 1:46:47 971 GENE RUEHRUP Staunton IL

48 1:47:35 617 DON KUENEKE Kirkwood MO

49 1:47:43 1132 KENT TALLMAN New Douglas IL

50 1:47:50 29 DAVE ATCHISON Glen Carbon IL

51 1:48:38 1174 STEPHEN TRUTTER Springfield IL

52 1:48:58 1009 STEVE SCHROLL chatham IL

53 1:49:15 582 ROBERT KEUSS St. Louis MO

54 1:49:19 368 JOHN GOMES Florissant MO

55 1:50:14 1108 PAUL STRACKELJAHN Edwardsville IL

56 1:50:16 185 TOM CIONI staunton IL

57 1:51:10 137 CRAIG BRUENING O'Fallon MO

58 1:51:32 671 ALAN LIPE Cottage Hills IL

59 1:51:34 145 STEVE BURCH St Louis MO

60 1:51:44 815 SASI NAIR Springfield IL

61 1:52:19 63 JAMES BELLING Edwardsville IL

62 1:52:26 342 ALBERT GALLARDO kenilworth IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 20 of 41


Race Results - Actual

63 1:53:15 486 CLIFF HOFFMAN Northfield IL

64 1:54:11 689 JIM LOWERY Florissant MO

65 1:54:18 257 DONALD S DOUIN Plainfield IL

66 1:54:50 417 JIM HARLAN Highland IL

67 1:55:10 45 ALAN BARKER St. Peters MO

68 1:55:20 787 DOUGLAS MILFORD Webster Groves MO

69 1:55:22 887 ROBERT POLK Ballwin MO

70 1:55:32 930 PAUL REITZ St. Louis MO

71 1:57:44 314 JOSEPH FINK East Alton IA

72 1:58:40 1160 PAUL TIPTON O'Fallon MO

73 1:59:25 472 MATTHEW HILE Webster Groves MO

74 1:59:56 775 BILL MENCHAK Ellisville MO

75 1:59:58 369 LARRY GOMEZ Saint Louis MO

76 2:00:13 1265 LARRY ZIEGLER Raymond IL

77 2:00:21 465 DENNIS HEPP Edwardsville IL

78 2:00:27 1045 CAS SHEPPARD Alton IL

79 2:00:52 1179 KIRK TWEEDIE BELLEVILLE IL

80 2:00:57 263 JOHN DUNDON St. Louis MO

81 2:01:47 315 SCOTT FISCHER Staunton IL

82 2:02:41 1034 DAVID SELLMAN Athens IL

83 2:02:47 159 STEVE CARR OFallon IL

84 2:03:07 118 BILL BRADLEY O'Fallon IL

85 2:03:55 408 JOHN HAMBLIN St Louis MO

86 2:03:59 595 BOB KLOSTERMEIER Clayton MO

87 2:04:29 565 AL KAUFMAN Alhambra IL

88 2:04:42 725 JOHN MAROSO Chatham IL

89 2:04:45 519 WILLIAM JANUARY St. Louis MO

90 2:05:45 172 BILL CHESTNUT Pleasant Plains IL

91 2:06:09 291 ROBERT ELLIOTT Edwardsville IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 21 of 41


Race Results - Actual

92 2:06:19 563 GEOFF KARSTENS St. Peters MO

93 2:06:26 1050 JIM SHOEMAKER Clayton MO

94 2:07:31 411 ALLAN HAMM fenton MO

95 2:07:38 523 RONALD JENNINGS High Ridge MO

96 2:08:15 778 MICHAEL MERENESS Bloomsdale MO

97 2:08:24 382 THOMAS GREMAUD Chesterfield MO

98 2:08:56 383 JACK GRIEVES Edwardsville IL

99 2:09:18 1074 JIM SOLARI Florissant MO

100 2:09:28 1199 JOSEPH VOSS Freeburg IL

101 2:10:12 365 DOUGLAS GOINGS Gillespie IN

102 2:11:14 518 JAN JANSEN Florissant MO

103 2:12:43 972 JIM RUMMER OFallon IL

104 2:12:47 509 MIKE HUNGERFORD Edwardsville IL

105 2:12:57 505 KEEFE HUDDLESTON sparta IL

106 2:15:47 1228 ROLAND WHITE Bunker Hill IL

107 2:16:32 381 KENT GREEN Catawissa MO

108 2:16:33 209 JERRY CRAFTON Florissant MO

109 2:17:11 1145 JON TEVINI staunton IL

110 2:17:54 949 RICK RILEY Alhambra IL

111 2:18:03 214 ANTHONY CRANE Barnhart MO

112 2:18:25 405 ROGER HALE overland MO

113 2:19:27 148 ROBERT C Overland Park KS

114 2:19:36 1267 ROB ZILCH St. Louis MO

115 2:19:59 72 GORDON BESS Fenton MO

116 2:22:28 420 DANIEL HARRIS Granite City IL

117 2:22:45 760 MARK MCLEAN Eagle River AK

118 2:22:53 84 DAVID BLACK Jerseyville IL

119 2:25:12 598 GARY KNOLHOFF Carlyle IL

120 2:25:59 866 TOM PELOT alton IL

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 22 of 41


Race Results - Actual

121 2:26:54 891 CHARLES POPOVICH Staunton IL

122 2:27:08 567 DOUG KAUFMAN St. Louis MO

123 2:27:16 528 MARK JOHNSON Maryland Heights MO

124 2:29:04 1259 BART YAKOS Stau;nton IL

125 2:29:24 450 JIM HEFNER St. Louis MO

126 2:30:04 994 DAVID SCHEPERS St. Louis MO

127 2:30:15 992 DONALD SCHEPERS Clifton NJ

128 2:31:11 753 DENNIS MCGLASSON jerseyville IL

129 2:31:16 207 PAT COYLE edwardsville IL

130 2:32:10 43 KEN BARKER Belleville IL

131 2:33:13 963 STEVE ROTH Glen Carbon IL

132 2:33:29 608 CRAIG KORKOIAN Chesterfield MO

133 2:33:52 251 MICHAEL DONNELLY saint Louis MO

134 2:34:13 769 RANDY MEISNER Chesterfield MO

135 2:35:09 111 KENNETH BONSER St. Louis MO

136 2:35:10 496 CLIFFORD HOMEIER Staunton IL

137 2:37:27 698 GERALD LUCHTEFELD Edwardsville IL

138 2:39:00 224 JERRY DAVIS Staunton IL

139 2:39:45 108 RANDY BOND St. Louis MO

140 2:45:52 578 MATTHEW KELLY Alton IL

141 2:46:14 1126 DENNIS SVOBODA Collinsville IL

142 2:48:26 443 WALLY HAYES St Louis MO

143 2:49:05 714 BOB MAHAN Jonesborough TN

144 2:50:00 1196 DAVE VOLLE Defiance MO

145 2:53:20 687 RICK LOVELL Topeka KS

146 2:53:21 684 DAVE LOVELL Godfrey IL

147 2:58:00 1081 SCOTT SPLAINGARD Collinsville IL

148 2:58:14 361 PAUL GLICKERT Chesterfield MO

149 2:58:41 1187 LEO VALLA Maryland Heights MO

Sunday, July 11, 2010 Page 23 of 41


Race Results - Actual

150 2:58:53 239 RIC DINTELMAN Steeleville IL

151 3:00:03 692 BILL LUCHTEFELD Alton IL

152 3:00:05 694 CHARLES LUCHTEFELD Effingham IL

153 3:00:06 697 ROGER LUCHTEFELD St. Louis MO

154 3:00:19 309 BRYAN FERGUSON Edwardsville IL

155 3:01:27 1209 TOM WEBER CHESTERFIELD IL

156 3:01:40 592 KIRBY KIRBACH Alton IL

157 3:02:49 136 CRAIG BRUEGGEMANN Mt. Zion IL

158 3:02:56 142 JOHN BUEHLMAN Wood RIver IL

159 3:03:14 622 LARRY LABEDZ Ballwin MO

160 3:03:35 602 BOB KOENEGSTEIN Chester IL

161 3:04:15 641 MIKE LANTER st louis MO

162 3:07:32 479 MILTON HINRICHS Topeka KS

163 3:08:42 844 TOM ONEILL Saint Louis MO

164 3:14:04 999 ROGER SCHLICHTING Springfield IL

165 3:17:24 203 KEITH COREY Arlington IL

Heights

166 3:17:45 1146 DAVE TEWELL Decatur IL

167 3:20:29 1229 DENNIS WHITTENBURG Chester IL

168 3:26:21 1070 AARON SNYDER Bethalto IL

Men Over 60

Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name