Race Results – Adjusted
Women Under 20
Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name Donuts City State
1 1:28:58 600 REBEKAH LAWSON 0 fenton MO
2 1:32:40 1152 MEGHAN WERNER 4 fenton MO
3 1:45:44 942 MIKAYLA SEEBER 1 St. Jacob IL
4 2:06:44 164 CLAIRE CIONI 0 staunton IL
5 2:09:21 303 ALEXANDRA FORTADO 3 Staunton IL
6 2:14:25 979 MARY SNEAD 0 Staunton IL
7 2:15:04 607 MADELYN LEGENDRE 10 staunton IL
8 2:17:28 805 SARAH PERAUD 3 St. Louis MO
9 2:27:48 1153 STEPHANIE WERNER 4 fenton MO
10 2:29:33 170 PAIGE CLAYPOOL 2 TALLULA IL
11 2:35:07 13 TARA ALLEN 2 Staunton IL
12 2:49:31 151 MAGGIE CASHMAN 3 Libertyville IL
13 2:52:43 788 MADDIE O'REILLY-BROWN 1
14 2:54:50 845 DAWN REIGER 0 Mc Leansboro IL
15 2:56:39 502 SAVANNAH JOHNSON 1 DeKalb IL
Women 20 - 29
Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name Donuts City State
1 1:09:41 679 KENDALL MATTHEWS 13 Edwardsville IL
2 1:26:42 261 JENNIFER ELLIOTT 0 edwardsville IL
3 1:32:37 499 JESSICA JOHNSON 6
4 1:35:26 161 KELLI CHRISTAKOS 0 troy IL
5 1:37:49 439 AMANDA HESSEL 2 Edwardsville IL
6 1:47:30 500 KRISTY JOHNSON 9 Brighton IL
7 1:47:40 934 EMILY SCOTT 5
8 1:50:26 1090 SHELLY TRANTER 5
9 1:52:17 119 MELINDA BROOKS 8
10 1:53:12 387 SARAH GWILLIM MANSHOLT 1
11 1:54:57 338 ELISABETH
12 1:58:19 683 STEPHANIE MAYFIELD 0
13 1:58:23 1083 JULIE TOOK 4 Florissant MO
14 1:59:09 567 KELLEY KOSTICH 8 Edwardsville IL
15 1:59:25 1049 MARY TANG 6
16 2:01:49 599 KEELY LAWLER 0
17 2:03:20 1092 TIFFANY TRAUTWEIN 4
18 2:04:53 907 HOLLY SCHEIBEL 3 florsiaant MO
19 2:05:38 511 TAMARA JUEHNE 4
20 2:06:06 32
21 2:06:15 159
22 2:06:49 965 EMILY SKOZA 4
23 2:06:59 447 MELISSA HITCHCOCK 7
24 2:07:40 30 SARA
25 2:08:08 624 ANNA LOCKHART 3
26 2:12:12 99 KATIE BOCKSERMAN 0 Creve
27 2:14:03 789 MEREDITH OSBORN 5
28 2:14:13 797 BRITTNI PECK 3
29 2:15:16 744 MOLLY
30 2:15:19 670 MARISA MARINO 6
31 2:17:07 1087 BRANDI TRANTER 1
32 2:18:06 75 AMANDA BIANCO 0 Staunton IL
33 2:19:30 834 EMILY RASINSKI 4 St. Louis MO
34 2:22:18 858 CARLY RILEY 6
35 2:24:16 68 MOLLY BERENDT 4
36 2:24:47 1010 ASHLEY STEWART 4
37 2:24:49 843
38 2:25:13 348 MICHALINA GIERZBAN 4
39 2:26:10 1098 JESSICA UNDERWOOD 3
40 2:27:27 1030 STACY SUESS 4
41 2:28:19 1143 KATE WEHNER 2
42 2:29:34 992 COURTNEY SPANN 2 Pleasant Plains IL
43 2:31:11 973
44 2:31:18 794 JESSICA PAIDER 4
45 2:31:20 57 ANNA BEASLEY 4
46 2:32:34 633 MELISSA LOYD 3
47 2:32:36 173 PENNY CODER 0 SAINT LOUIS MO
48 2:33:18 125 BROOKE BUECKER 4
49 2:34:59 995 STACIE SPELL 1
50 2:35:20 430 COLLEEN HEGBERG 2
51 2:37:33 1126 KATE WACKER 0
52 2:37:35 682
53 2:37:38 896 CHRISTY SALES 2
54 2:37:44 993 ROXANE SPANN 0
55 2:37:48 179 JESSIE CONNELL 3 Champaign IL
56 2:43:09 723 JAMIE MEYERHOLZ 2 Pleasant Plains IL
57 2:43:54 574 NANCY KRELLE 3 St. Louis MO
58 2:45:04 367 JAMIE GRAPPERHAUS 0 EDWARDSVI IL
LLE
59 2:46:23 546 ALLISON KIEFFER 2 Edwardsville IL
60 2:46:40 1097 SARA ULRICH 2 Worden IL
61 2:51:00 392 KIM HAGEMANN 2
62 2:51:37 66 MELISSA
63 2:53:19 284 CASIE FARMER 2
64 2:55:29 1193 CORIE YOW 0
65 2:56:27 533 JESSICA KEEP 0
Women 30 - 39
Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name Donuts City State
1 1:08:14 1181 ANNA WITT 15
2 1:09:09 56 TAMMY BAUER 12 O'Fallon MO
3 1:09:54 176 LYNNE COLLINS 7
4 1:14:41 424 KAREN HATCH 10 Godfrey IL
5 1:24:25 445 BETHANY HIMEL 0 O'Fallon IL
6 1:24:31 773 JENNIFER NORTON 0 Edwrdsville IL
7 1:30:20 549 MEREDITH KIENEL 5
8 1:30:56 848 JULIE REINKE 4
9 1:37:56 519 JENNIFER KAHRHOFF 1 Alhambra IL
10 1:39:25 581 NATASHA KWAN 2 Saint Louis MO
11 1:40:18 699 KELLY MCGUIRE 4 Carbondale IL
12 1:40:58 379 RHONDA GROVE 6 Belleville IL
13 1:41:04 344 KATE GEISEN 7 Edwardsville IL
14 1:43:45 800 STEPHANIE PENNING 0
Heights
15 1:43:47 576 JENNIFER KRUGER 2
16 1:46:17 767 ANNE NEY 6
17 1:47:05 273 KALY ERWIN 6 Webster MO
Groves
18 1:47:41 888 KELLEY RUSTIGE 2 Saint Louis MO
19 1:51:04 200 ANGIE DALEY 6 Collinsville IL
20 1:51:30 507 CHRISTY JONES 0 Belleville IL
21 1:53:33 569 JENNIFER KOVAR 0
22 1:55:53 930
23 1:56:23 143 BOBBI CAROTHERS 2
24 1:57:11 411
25 1:58:49 198 DENISE DAAB 2
26 1:58:51 82 YVETTE BIGHAM 10
27 2:00:47 1170 LISA WILLIAMS 0
28 2:01:34 1040 LINDA SWEENEY 8
29 2:01:53 186 JESSICA CRAMER 0
30 2:01:58 297 KATIE FLOWERS 0 Creve
31 2:02:02 1133 SONIA
32 2:02:51 816 PATTY PISANESCHI 2
33 2:04:25 202 CHRISTINA DANG 8
34 2:05:42 708 AUTUMN MEIER 5 troy IL
35 2:06:04 228 LEAH DONAT 1
36 2:08:06 819 ANA PIZARRO 4 SAINT LOUIS MO
37 2:10:50 1202 RACHEL ZUBER 3
38 2:12:02 323 CLARISSA GAFF 2 St. Louis MO
39 2:12:05 736 MARTHA MITKOS 5 Collinsville IL
40 2:12:25 601 MADALENE LAYNE 1 Edwrdsville IL
41 2:12:36 846 MELISSA REIGER 1 Mc Leansboro IL
42 2:12:43 923 DONNA SCHON 3
43 2:13:41 669 TABITHAH MARCACCI 2
44 2:14:33 315 DENISE FREIMUTH 1
45 2:17:49 1034 MICHELLE SUNDMAN 1 Dardenne
Prairie MO
46 2:18:01 92 PAMELA BLACK 0 worden IL
47 2:18:03 605 ANGIE LEGENDRE 0 Staunton IL
48 2:18:16 1191 SARA YEAGER 1 edwardsville IL
49 2:18:39 813 KRISTY PICKFORD 0 Pleasant plains IL
50 2:19:52 705 TONYA MCMILLEN 5
51 2:20:30 1056 JAMIE
52 2:21:01 72 STEPHANIE BERRY 4
53 2:22:10 1028 KELLY SUESS 3 O'fallon IL
54 2:22:56 77 EMILY BICKEL 4
55 2:23:40 756 KATHY MULLINS 2
56 2:24:13 381 TINA GUINN 2
57 2:24:46 346 ALEXIS GIANNINI 3
58 2:25:09 65 SHANNON BENDER 5
59 2:27:13 163 MELISSA CHURCHMAN 0
60 2:30:21 650 LINDA LUTFIYYA 4
61 2:37:55 472 CHRISTINA HORTON MORRIS 2
62 2:38:49 145 JESSICA CARR 2
63 2:40:53 69 CARI BERES 3
64 2:42:09 352 LAURA GLASER 2
65 2:44:39 765 KAREN NEWBERRY 1
66 2:46:39 351 CHERYL GLASER 1 Ballwin MO
67 2:46:57 1058 AMBER TEIGEN 3 Des Peres MO
68 2:55:25 552 TRACI KIMBALL 0 Chatham IL
69 2:55:53 1146 KARI WEISE 2 Memphis TN
70 2:58:13 426 ANGIE HAVENS 0 Coulterville IL
71 3:01:20 488 CRYSTAL IVEY 0 carlinville IL
Women 40 - 49
Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name Donuts City State
1 1:17:00 36 ANNE BAKER 9
2 1:20:41 139 LISA CAPLAN 12
3 1:26:03 875 ROBIN RONGEY 0 Edwarsville IL
4 1:31:31 111 STACY BRAGG 0 Saint Louis MO
5 1:31:45 1136 JUNE WARD 0 chester IL
6 1:33:43 784 CHRISTINE OLSEN 0 Belleville IL
7 1:34:45 634 WANDA LUCAS 14 bunker hill IL
8 1:36:24 571 BARBARA KRAUS 0 Ballwin MO
9 1:37:32 247 ELISA DURAN 0 Alton IL
10 1:40:05 969 JUDY SLOSAR 0 Edwardsville IL
11 1:40:31 146 JULIE CARR 0 OFallon IL
12 1:43:06 113 LISA BRANDT 0 O'Fallon IL
13 1:45:03 259 KATHY ELLER 0 Highland IL
14 1:45:09 941 LORETTA SEEBER 1 St. Jacob IL
15 1:46:24 672 MEG MARQUARDT 2 Vandalia IL
16 1:55:25 1001 AMANDA ST AMAND 4 Freeburg IL
17 1:56:26 140 KAREN CAPPS 2 Fenton MO
18 1:56:26 951 MARY SHEEHEY 5 O'Fallon IL
19 2:00:48 999 MARGARET SPRINGE 0
20 2:00:59 1171 MICHELLE WILLIAMS 0
21 2:02:38 10 DEENI ALEXANDER 0 Edwardsville IL
22 2:02:38 131 RENEE BURKS 5 Maryville IL
23 2:06:37 881
24 2:07:00 693 JANET MCEWEN 3
Heights
25 2:07:21 244 JULIE DUNN 0
26 2:07:47 514 TWYLA JUEHNE 4
27 2:08:33 266 DAWN EMSHOUSEN 3
28 2:11:57 130 ANGELA BURKS 2 fenton MO
29 2:12:34 417 KRISTEN HART 1 Mc
30 2:14:19 44 JEANNY BARBATA 2
31 2:17:09 963 LILLI SIRKO 5 New
32 2:17:55 1117 JO-ANN VOISINET 4
33 2:18:14 577 JEAN KUCZKA 1
34 2:20:33 910 BOUDETT SCHELLER 2 troy IL
35 2:22:01 1 CINDY ABERNATHY 5
36 2:22:23 865 DENISE RIVERS 4 u city MO
37 2:23:10 825 MELISSA POTVIN 2 Moro IL
38 2:23:42 248 RITA DURAN 3
39 2:23:46 1137
40 2:24:00 287 ANASTASIA FEARS 0 Worden IL
41 2:24:01 103 GERRI BOLLINGER 2 St. Louis MO
42 2:24:08 333 ANGIE GARDE 2 Glen Carbon IL
43 2:24:40 894
44 2:26:45 787
45 2:27:31 1084 WENDY TORRI 1
46 2:27:38 467 JANE HOMEIER 3 Staunton IL
47 2:28:07 614 CARLA LIGHT 3 Saint Louis MO
48 2:28:38 129 LAURA BURKEMPER 1 St Louis MO
49 2:29:09 343 LINDA GEBAUER 1 Glen Carbon IL
50 2:29:37 134 LINDA BUTLER 2 Springfield IL
51 2:30:19 1011 BONNIE STEWART 0 St.Louis MO
52 2:30:40 584 ANN LAMB 0 St. Louis MO
53 2:30:47 101 JULIE BOENTE 0
54 2:31:05 770 SHERYL NIXON 3 brighton IL
55 2:32:50 28 ANITA ATCHISON 3 Glen Carbon IL
56 2:34:46 515 EVA JUNYOR 0 belleville IL
57 2:36:17 991 DEBBIE SOWLE 2 Robinson IL
58 2:38:06 1114 LYNN VOGEL 1 Fenton MO
59 2:40:30 405 ANN HANSON 2 Godfrey IL
60 2:42:03 1017 MARJORIE STOEKER 1 BELLEVILLE IL
61 2:43:08 339 WENDY
62 2:44:00 796 ALLISON PARRETT 2
63 2:44:46 922 JULIE SCHMITZ 1 fenton MO
64 2:44:49 329 RENEE GALBRAITH 2 Wilder KY
65 2:45:01 1120 SISSY VOJAS 2 Collinsville IL
66 2:46:38 215 MAYLENE DENBY 1 Carlinville IL
67 2:47:53 93 ROBIN BLACK 1 Carlinville IL
68 2:50:35 231 SANDRA DONNELLY 1 Saint Louis MO
69 2:50:50 206 KATHLEEN
70 2:51:06 642 STEPHANIE LUCKES 1 Webster MO
71 2:56:22 855 SUSAN RICKLEFS 1
72 2:56:43 105 CAROL BOND 1
73 2:58:45 88 BARB BISHOP 0
74 2:59:25 142 ANN CARLSON 2 DeKalb IL
75 3:01:05 754 KATHY MRAZEK 0 Staunton IL
76 3:02:11 458 LISA HOLAK 0 Staunton IL
Women 50 - 59
Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name Donuts City State
1 1:18:29 1182 PEGGY WITT 14
2 1:22:53 404 KAREN HAND 5 Cobden IL
3 1:25:55 377 PATRICIA GROSS 3 Du Quoin IL
4 1:29:03 232 BEV DOOLIN 8 Collinsville IL
5 1:30:02 375 VANESSA GROFF 5
6 1:31:08 588 TINA LAMBERT 6
7 1:31:44 225 ANNE DOCTER 0 Saint Louis MO
8 1:36:22 383 GAIL GUTIERREZ 0 godfrey IL
9 1:39:39 707 KAY MCVEY 0 ST PETERS MO
10 1:41:44 912 CAROL SCHEPERS 2
11 1:47:02 55 CID BAUER 2 O'Fallon IL
12 1:49:32 761 JANE NAPIER 0 mauston WI
13 1:51:30 1140 KATHLEEN WAYMAN 3
14 1:55:42 739 JENNIFER MOFFETT 6
15 1:57:34 508 MARIBETH JONES 0
16 1:58:45 619 KATHLEEN LIPE 1
17 1:58:49 622
18 2:01:49 325 REBECCA GAFF 3 Rolling Prairie IN
19 2:06:11 939 SANDY SCOTT 8 Imperial MO
20 2:06:30 900 LINDA SANTORO 3 O'Fallon IL
21 2:07:27 35 MARIE BAISA 2 Ballwin MO
22 2:07:59 852 LINDA RHODES 0 Chesterfield IL
23 2:12:41 220 CATHY DILLARD 0 Gillespie IL
24 2:17:45 196 MARY K. CURRY 0 Alton IL
25 2:20:07 137 CINDY CALLAHAN 4 Waterloo IL
26 2:20:40 84 TRACY BILBRUCK 0 Carlinville IL
27 2:21:13 701 KATHY MCHUGH 4
28 2:22:13 133 SUSIE BUSKEN 3
29 2:23:12 51 SUSAN BARRON 1
30 2:23:24 810 LINDA PETROLINE 2
31 2:23:37 529 BRENDA KAVANGH 2
32 2:24:15 182 JEANNE COYLE 0 edwardsville IL
33 2:25:50 750 PAM MOSCA 3 St. Louis MO
34 2:30:03 1036 MELINDA SUTHERLAND 0 bonfield IL
35 2:30:13 885 DONNA RUEHRUP 2 Staunton IL
36 2:30:38 778 MAUREEN OEHLER 0
37 2:30:45 864 SHERRY RIVA 3
38 2:30:55 594 PAT LANNING 3
39 2:33:42 1047 SUSAN TACKETT 3
40 2:34:49 144 CATHY CARPENTER 1 Belleville IL
41 2:38:01 657 SUSAN MADDALON 1 Haines City FL
42 2:38:45 585 GRACE LAMBERT 2 Vandalia IL
43 2:39:53 124 LINDA BRYANT 0 Chatham IL
44 2:41:25 983 DEZINA SNYDER 3 Bethalto IL
45 2:45:10 286 LINDA FAVRE 0 Staunton IL
46 2:46:13 280 DEBBIE EYTCHISON 0 Auburn IL
47 2:46:15 389 DEE DEE HAAS 0 O'Fallon MO
48 2:48:19 391 DEBBIE HAGAR 1 Florissant MO
49 2:50:00 1119 ROSE VOJAS 1
50 2:50:14 540 TAMI KERSHAW 3
51 2:50:44 631 DEBBIE LOVELL 1 Godfrey IL
52 2:50:57 1013 PATRICIA STEWART 1
53 2:58:48 870 KATHLEEN ROCKWELL 1
54 3:00:06 1200 JO ELLEN ZUBER 1
55 3:02:26 684 VICKY MCAMIS 0 high ridge MO
56 3:02:32 1004 CATHY STAMM 0
57 3:02:32 927 JOAN SCHUETTE 1 Staunton IL
58 3:05:05 606 KATHY LEGENDRE 0 staunton IL
59 3:05:50 1142
60 3:07:21 1015 M SUE STIEGEMEIER 0
61 3:11:58 1139 CINDY WATTERS 0 Staunton IL
62 3:11:59 1060 ALVA TEVINI 0 Staunton IL
Women Over 60
Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name Donuts City State
1 1:54:57 25 SARAH ANDREW 2
2 3:02:43 556 HELEN KING 0
Tandum
Order Race Time BIB Number First Name Last Name Donuts City State
1 0:07:38 152 JOHN
2 1:09:12 847 JOHN & SHIRLEY REIMBOLD 6
3 1:23:27 257 CHRISTOPHER
4 1:28:55 1167 AL & JAN WILKENING 0
5 1:34:04 85 KENNETH
6 1:43:26 876 STEVE & MARY ROSENOW 0 Glen
7 1:51:07 422 MARK AND SOPHIA HASLER 0
8 1:59:58 1166 DOUG WIERSEMA 8
9 2:02:34 863 ANDY RITCHIE 5
10 2:09:22 853 KIM RICE 6 Webster MO
11 2:56:48 937 MARY SCOTT 1